Schedule

SUNDAY 7/6

10AM-12PM | SENSORY WALK: Lailye Weidman, Athena Kokoronis & Rishauna Zumberg (meet at Great Island Parking Lot / $10 suggested donation)

3-5PM | WORKSHOP: Fleet Movement Explorations with Becky Burrill (Preservation Hall / $10 suggested donation)

8:30PM | FILM SCREENING: Moving Pictures (Preservation Hall / $10 suggested donation*)

* All proceeds will benefit Nauset Together We Can

10PM | RECOMMENDED EVENT: White Animal Sound Dance Party (The Beachcomber / $10 Cover)

MONDAY 7/7

5-6AM | DAWN DANCE (White Crest Beach / FREE)

10AM-6PM | Installation: Emma Hoette (Jeff Soderbergh Gallery, on view through Friday)

10:30AM-11:30AM | CLASS: Kids Creative Movement & Circus Arts (Preservation Hall / $12)

10:30AM-12PM | CLASS: Morning Movement (Preservation Hall / $12)

2PM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: IntertidalDance – Anne Zurner (Mayo Beach / FREE)

5-7PM | OPENING & PERFORMANCE: Before Coming Back into the Light and Music and Dancing: A Study of Alvin Lucier’s Palimpsest — Abigail Levine (FARM Gallery / FREE)

9PM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: Runn Shayo (Newcomb Hollow Beach / FREE)

TUESDAY 7/8

8-10AM | SENSORY WALK: Lailye Weidman, Athena Kokoronis & Rishauna Zumberg (meet at Preservation Hall / $10 suggested donation)

10:30AM-11:30AM | CLASS: Kids Creative Movement & Circus Arts (Preservation Hall / $12)

10:30AM-12PM | CLASS: Morning Movement (Preservation Hall / $12)

4-5:30PM | WORKSHOP: Ballet for Every Body with Katie Schetlick (Preservation Hall / $15)

7:30-9PM | PERFORMANCE INSTALLATION: I’ll Dance While You’re Dancing And We Will Have Danced Together (Wellfleet Edition) (Preservation Hall / $10)

10PM | RECOMMENDED EVENT: DJ Bud E Green’s Reggae Dance Party (The Beachcomber / $10 cover)

WEDNESDAY 7/9

8AM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: Zena Bibler (Long Pond / FREE)

10:30AM-11:30AM | CLASS: Kids Creative Movement & Circus Arts (Preservation Hall / $12)

10:30AM-12PM | CLASS: Morning Movement (Preservation Hall / $12)

4:30PM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: Jessie Young (Parks and Rec Basketball Courts / FREE)

5:30PM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: Lailye Weidman (Corner of Chequessett Neck and Duck Harbor Road / FREE)

7PM | RECOMMENDED EVENT: Panel Discussion on the Role of Art Criticism Today, Barry Schwabsky with Mira Schor, Helen Miranda Wilson and Moderated by Joanne Mattera (Preservation Hall / $25)

9PM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: Sara Gurevich & Emma Hoette (Town Hall Lawn / FREE)

THURSDAY 7/10

8-10AM | SENSORY WALK: Lailye Weidman, Athena Kokoronis & Rishauna Zumberg (meet at Preservation Hall / $10 suggested donation)

10:30AM-11:30AM | CLASS: Kids Creative Movement & Circus Arts (Preservation Hall / $12)

10:30AM-12PM | CLASS: Morning Movement (Preservation Hall / $12)

4-5:30PM | WORKSHOP: Strength, Stability & Flow with Zoe Rabinowitz (Preservation Hall / $15)

7:30PM | PERFORMANCE: HERE Improvisation Evening and Artist Talk (Preservation Hall / $15)

FRIDAY 7/11

10:30-11:30AM | CLASS: Kids Creative Movement & Circus Arts (Preservation Hall / $12)

10:30-12:00PM | CLASS: Morning Movement (Preservation Hall / $12)

3:30PM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: Becky Burrill (Marconi Wireless Station Site / FREE)

5:30PM | SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE: Zoe Rabinowitz (Adams Lodge / FREE)

8-11PM | DANCE PARTY: Closing night dance party with music from DJ Fuzzy Fotch and DJ White Animal Sound plus performances by the Movement Party (Preservation Hall / $10 suggested donation)

Advertisements